? Explanation of report features  
Download hands in PBN or GIB format (Right click and choose “Save Link As...” in Firefox or “Save Target As...” in IE)
Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
Field strength:  Mean: 854 MP  Geomean: 350 MP
(based on 67 players, 9 non ACBL players ignored)
★ ★ ★  Masterpoint Winners  ★ ★ ★
Partnership Pct Masterpoints
Andrea Miller - Douglas Drew 68.77 2.72 Red, 2.72 Blk
Cydney Hayes - Ernie Tradewell 67.92 2.04 Red, 2.04 Blk
Joanna Daam - Ken Kelly 64.00 1.77 Red, 1.77 Blk
Gayle Good - Tom Pelton 62.60 1.15 Red, 1.15 Blk
Ewa Zwicky - Jean-Philipp Weber 60.16 0.86 Red, 0.86 Blk
Catherine Mustafa - Jim Brackenbury 59.09 1.33 Red, 1.33 Blk
Heather Erskine - Roxy Sandmaier 58.96 1.00 Red, 0.99 Blk
Dan Sunstrum - Joan Davis 57.54 0.89 Red, 0.89 Blk
Michael Dickie - Nicole Dupuis 57.46 0.56 Red, 0.56 Blk
Partnership Pct Masterpoints
Farhad Rohani - Michael Couture 55.33 0.60 Red, 0.60 Blk
Susan Taylor - Trevor Hayward 55.05 0.67 Red, 0.67 Blk
Gordon Corns - Noreen Corns 54.67 0.50 Red, 0.50 Blk
Cynthia Thomson - Edmund Blumenthal 54.21 0.38 Red, 0.37 Blk
Ken Downing - Roger Finan 53.48 0.28 Red, 0.28 Blk
Esther Wiebe - Heather Cozens 52.89 0.30 Red, 0.30 Blk
D Lainey Clark - Sheila Kaye 51.67 0.20 Red, 0.19 Blk
Margarita Kishkan - Mary-Jo Morin 50.37 0.30 Red, 0.29 Blk
David Simon - Rob Feldstein 49.81 0.21 Red, 0.21 Blk
EVENT>North American Pairs     |SESSION>Tuesday Aft  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>July 23, 2019      |CLUB NO.>240945    | 07/23/2019 16:02
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Nicole Dupuis   |RATING>North American Pairs - Club  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  234.0 |TOP>  18 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500  |CLUB>Monterey Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=19/B=17/C=9                     ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   | Qualifiers |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt| A   B   C  |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Joan Davis             Dan Sunstrum             C   Q   Q   Q    .     4     1   |   5     3     1    269.30  57.54  0.89Red 
                                                                                                                        0.89Blk 
 2 Trevor Hayward         Susan Taylor             C   Q   Q   Q    .     .     2   |   7     5     2    257.63  55.05  0.67Red 
                                                                                                                        0.67Blk 
 3 Emma Abrams            Janet Young              C                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    184.50  39.42          
 4 David Smith            Clara Halpern            B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    170.38  36.41          
 5 Cynthia Thomson        Edmund Blumenthal        C   Q   Q   Q    .     .     4   |   8     6     3    253.72  54.21  0.38Red 
                                                                                                                        0.37Blk 
 6 Terry Foster           Maureen Trappe           B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    183.55  39.22          
 7 Tom Dodge              Pauline Thompson         C                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    161.86  34.59          
 8 Aimee Botje            Victoria Silk            C                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    199.30  42.59          
 9 Louise Edwards         Kathy Bryce              C       Q   Q    .     .     .   |   .     .     .    214.61  45.86          
10 Ewa Zwicky             Jean-Philipp Weber       A   Q            5     .     .   |   3     .     .    281.53  60.16  0.86Red 
                                                                                                                        0.86Blk 
11 Bob Coburn             Bryan Grover             B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    188.67  40.31          
12 Ken Kelly              Joanna Daam              B   Q   Q        3     1     .   |   2     1     .    299.50  64.00  1.77Red 
                                                                                                                        1.77Blk 
13 Derek Nurse            Lionel Traverse          B   Q   Q        .     .     .   |   .     .     .    227.91  48.70          
14 Jim Brackenbury        Catherine Mustafa        B   Q   Q        6     2     .   |   4     2     .    276.53  59.09  1.33Red 
                                                                                                                        1.33Blk 
15 Roger Finan            Ken Downing              C   Q   Q   Q    .     .     5   |   .     7     4    250.30  53.48  0.28Red 
                                                                                                                        0.28Blk 
16 William Lamb           L Clifford Kindree       C                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    201.17  42.99          
17 Steve Konarzewski      Sandra Southam           B   Q   Q        .     .     .   |   .     .     .    237.42  50.73          
18 Andrea Miller          Douglas Drew             A   Q            1     .     .   |   1     .     .    321.86  68.77  2.72Red 
                                                                                                                        2.72Blk 
19 Michael Dickie         Nicole Dupuis            B   NE  NE       .     5     .   |   6     4     .    268.91  57.46  0.56Red 
                                                                                                                        0.56Blk 
                                          Totals                                                        4448.65       

EVENT>North American Pairs     |SESSION>Tuesday Aft  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
AVE>  234.0 |TOP>  18 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500  |CLUB>Monterey Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=19/B=16/C=8                     ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   | Qualifiers |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt| A   B   C  |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Patricia McNally-Dawes Yvonne Stewart           B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    221.76  47.38          
 2 Denis Hanson           Ian Kimmerly             C                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    214.14  45.76          
 3 Gayle Good             Tom Pelton               A   Q            4     .     .   |   2     .     .    292.95  62.60  1.15Red 
                                                                                                                        1.15Blk 
 4 Heather Erskine        Roxy Sandmaier           B   Q   Q        .     3     .   |   3     1     .    275.92  58.96  1.00Red 
                                                                                                                        0.99Blk 
 5 Ernie Tradewell        Cydney Hayes             A   Q            2     .     .   |   1     .     .    317.86  67.92  2.04Red 
                                                                                                                        2.04Blk 
 6 Mary-Jo Morin          Margarita Kishkan        C   Q   Q   Q    .     .     .   |   8     6     2    235.72  50.37  0.30Red 
                                                                                                                        0.29Blk 
 7 Jack Campbell          Bree Watts               B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    223.10  47.67          
 8 David Simon            Rob Feldstein            C   Q   Q   Q    .     .     .   |   .     .     3    233.09  49.81  0.21Red 
                                                                                                                        0.21Blk 
 9 Edmund Patterson       Allen Coombs             C                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    190.80  40.77          
10 Brenda Wilson          Mel Zimmerman            C           Q    .     .     .   |   .     .     .    222.12  47.46          
11 Noreen Corns           Gordon Corns             C   Q   Q   Q    .     .     3   |   5     3     1    255.86  54.67  0.50Red 
                                                                                                                        0.50Blk 
12 Cindy Thom             Joan Archibald           C                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    141.00  30.13          
13 Sheila Kaye            D Lainey Clark           B   Q   Q        .     .     .   |   7     5     .    241.81  51.67  0.20Red 
                                                                                                                        0.19Blk 
14 Heather Cozens         Esther Wiebe             B   Q   Q        .     .     .   |   6     4     .    247.51  52.89  0.30Red 
                                                                                                                        0.30Blk 
15 Jan Galenza            Russell Page             B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    204.83  43.77          
16 Ann Williams           Norman Williams          B   Q   Q        .     .     .   |   .     .     .    231.72  49.51          
17 Gail Richardson        Delma Murray             A                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    221.45  47.32          
18 Jill Plasteras         Thomas Braybrook         C                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    215.70  46.09          
19 Farhad Rohani          Michael Couture          B   Q   Q        .     6     .   |   4     2     .    258.96  55.33  0.60Red 
                                                                                                                        0.60Blk 
                                          Totals                                                        4446.30       

Hands and Results
1 ♠KQ63
AJ
732
♣QJ95
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠T5
953
985
♣A8762
♠J82
K82
QT64
♣KT3
♠A974
QT764
AKJ
♣4
13
49
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 3 5 5♠ 4NT
EW:  ♣5 ♦4 ♥2 ♠2 NT3
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +450 5♠-NS/5-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  480         17.50   0.50  4♠ N +2   2  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
  480         17.50   0.50  4♠ N +2   4  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  460         16.00   2.00  3N S +2   9  12-Kelly-Daam vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
  450         11.00   7.00  4♠ N +1   ♠8  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 7-Campbell-Watts
  450         11.00   7.00  4♠ N +1   ♠2  8-Botje-Silk vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
  450         11.00   7.00  4♠ N +1   ♠2  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 16-Williams-Williams
  450         11.00   7.00  4♠ N +1   5  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
  450         11.00   7.00  4♠ N +1   4  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 15-Galenza-Page
  450         11.00   7.00  4♠ N +1   4  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
  450         11.00   7.00  4♠ N +1   4  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
  450         11.00   7.00  4♠ N +1   4  18-Miller-Drew vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
  450         11.00   7.00  4♠ N +1   2  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
  430          6.00  12.00  3N N +1   4  15-Finan-Downing vs 3-Good-Pelton
  420          5.00  13.00  4♠ N      4  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  400          4.00  14.00  3N S      ♣6  11-Coburn-Grover vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
  200          2.50  15.50  2♠ N +3   4  4-Smith-Halpern vs 13-Kaye-Clark
  200          2.50  15.50  2♠ N +3   4  6-Foster-Trappe vs 17-Richardson-Murray
         50    1.00  17.00  4♠ N -1   4  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 19-Rohani-Couture
        100    0.00  18.00  4♠ N -2   2  3-Abrams-Young vs 11-Corns-Corns
2 ♠QJ54
K6
9853
♣KT8
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠K96
84
KQT72
♣A65
♠T
QJT53
AJ64
♣J74
♠A8732
A972
-
♣Q932
9
129
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 5♠  ♦4 ♥6 NT6
EW: 2 1/- 1NT
       ♣5/4 ♥7/6 ♠2
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: +650 5♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  650         17.00   1.00  4♠ S +1   K  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 15-Galenza-Page
  650         17.00   1.00  4♠ S +1   K  12-Kelly-Daam vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
  650         17.00   1.00  4♠ S +1   K  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  500         14.50   3.50  5* W -3  ♠A  11-Coburn-Grover vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
  500         14.50   3.50  5* W -3  ♠Q  18-Miller-Drew vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
  200         13.00   5.00  3♠ S +2   K  8-Botje-Silk vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
  170         11.50   6.50  3♠ S +1   8  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
  170         11.50   6.50  2♠ S +2   6  3-Abrams-Young vs 11-Corns-Corns
  150         10.00   8.00  5 W -3   ♠Q  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
  140          9.00   9.00  3♠ S      5  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
  100          8.00  10.00  4 W -2   ♠Q  4-Smith-Halpern vs 13-Kaye-Clark
   50          6.50  11.50  3 W -1   ♠Q  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 16-Williams-Williams
   50          6.50  11.50  3 W -1   ♠4  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
         90    4.50  13.50  1N W      ♠Q  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 7-Campbell-Watts
         90    4.50  13.50  2 W      ♠Q  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        100    2.50  15.50  4♠ S -1   8  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
        100    2.50  15.50  4♠ S -1   K  6-Foster-Trappe vs 17-Richardson-Murray
        110    0.50  17.50  1 E +1   ♣2  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 19-Rohani-Couture
        110    0.50  17.50  3 W      ♠4  15-Finan-Downing vs 3-Good-Pelton
3 ♠T4
4
AT9832
♣KT53
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠Q98
J832
KQJ6
♣J4
♠AJ765
AT765
4
♣A8
♠K32
KQ9
75
♣Q9762
7
1013
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 2  ♥4 ♠5 NT6
EW: 2 2♠  ♣4 ♦5 NT6
LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: +110 3♣-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         16.50   1.50  4♠ E -2   K  4-Smith-Halpern vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  200         16.50   1.50  4♠ E -2   K  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
  200         16.50   1.50  4♠ E -2   ♣6  8-Botje-Silk vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
  200         16.50   1.50  4 W -2   A  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
  100          9.50   8.50  4♠ E -1   K  15-Finan-Downing vs 15-Galenza-Page
  100          9.50   8.50  4♠ E -1   7  6-Foster-Trappe vs 16-Williams-Williams
  100          9.50   8.50  4♠ E -1   7  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
  100          9.50   8.50  4 W -1   ♠T  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
  100          9.50   8.50  4 E -1   A  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 19-Rohani-Couture
  100          9.50   8.50  4 E -1   7  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
  100          9.50   8.50  3 W -1   A  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 13-Kaye-Clark
  100          9.50   8.50  3 W -1   ♣3  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 3-Good-Pelton
  100          9.50   8.50  3 W -1   ♣3  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 17-Richardson-Murray
  100          9.50   8.50  3 E -1   A  18-Miller-Drew vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
         50    4.00  14.00  4♣ S -1   K  12-Kelly-Daam vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
        110    3.00  15.00  2♠ E      K  3-Abrams-Young vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
        140    1.50  16.50  3♠ E      7  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        140    1.50  16.50  2 E +1   ♠2  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 11-Corns-Corns
        620    0.00  18.00  4♠ E      7  11-Coburn-Grover vs 7-Campbell-Watts
4 ♠A
AKQJ98
T987
♣JT
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠KT54
53
AKQ6
♣Q62
♠Q96
T764
J3
♣AK84
♠J8732
2
542
♣9753
15
1410
1
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣4 ♦5 ♠4 NT6
EW: 2♣ 1 2♠  ♥6 NT6
LoTT: 15 - 14 = +1
Par: -110 2♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         18.00   0.00  2N W -2   A  15-Finan-Downing vs 15-Galenza-Page
  110         16.00   2.00  2 N      ♣A  4-Smith-Halpern vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  110         16.00   2.00  2 N      ♣A  12-Kelly-Daam vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  110         16.00   2.00  2 N      ♣A  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 13-Kaye-Clark
  100         13.50   4.50  1N E -1   3  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
  100         13.50   4.50  1N E -1   2  11-Coburn-Grover vs 7-Campbell-Watts
   80         11.00   7.00  1 N      J  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 11-Corns-Corns
   80         11.00   7.00  1 N      J  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 17-Richardson-Murray
   80         11.00   7.00  1 N      ♣A  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
        100    7.00  11.00  3 N -1   J  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        100    7.00  11.00  3 N -1   ♣A  6-Foster-Trappe vs 16-Williams-Williams
        100    7.00  11.00  3 N -1   ♣A  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
        100    7.00  11.00  2 N -1   J  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
        100    7.00  11.00  2 N -1   J  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 3-Good-Pelton
        110    3.50  14.50  2♠ W      A  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 19-Rohani-Couture
        110    3.50  14.50  2♠ E      A  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        200    1.00  17.00  4 N -2   J  18-Miller-Drew vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
        200    1.00  17.00  3 N -2   J  3-Abrams-Young vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
        200    1.00  17.00  3 N -2   J  8-Botje-Silk vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
5 ♠JT9
AK
QT63
♣8742
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠AQ76
95432
K5
♣53
♠5
QT6
AJ742
♣QJT9
♠K8432
J87
98
♣AK6
10
910
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♠  ♣6 ♦5 ♥5 NT5
EW: 1♣ 2 2  ♠6 NT6
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: -110 2-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  150         18.00   0.00  4 W -3   ♠J  8-Botje-Silk vs 19-Rohani-Couture
  140         17.00   1.00  3♠ S      K  18-Miller-Drew vs 7-Campbell-Watts
  120         16.00   2.00  1N N +1   ♣Q  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  110         15.00   3.00  2♠ S      ♣5  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
   50         14.00   4.00  2 W -1   ♠J  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
    PASS      12.50   5.50  Pass Out      7-Dodge-Thompson vs 17-Richardson-Murray
    PASS      12.50   5.50  Pass Out      12-Kelly-Daam vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
        100    8.50   9.50  3♠ S -1   2  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 16-Williams-Williams
        100    8.50   9.50  2♠ S -1   9  6-Foster-Trappe vs 15-Galenza-Page
        100    8.50   9.50  2♠ S -1   3  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
        100    8.50   9.50  2♠ S -1   K  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
        100    8.50   9.50  2♠ S -1   K  11-Coburn-Grover vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
        100    8.50   9.50  2♠ S -1   K  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
        200    3.00  15.00  3♠ S -2   9  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 13-Kaye-Clark
        200    3.00  15.00  3♠ S -2   4  4-Smith-Halpern vs 11-Corns-Corns
        200    3.00  15.00  3♠ S -2   3  15-Finan-Downing vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        200    3.00  15.00  3♠ S -2   K  3-Abrams-Young vs 3-Good-Pelton
        200    3.00  15.00  3♠ S -2   ♣5  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
        300    0.00  18.00  3♠ S -3   ♣5  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
6 ♠JT42
A
976
♣KQ864
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠765
T9754
J
♣A752
♠K9
QJ832
AKT4
♣J9
♠AQ83
K6
Q8532
♣T3
10
514
11
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 3 3♠ 2NT  ♥5
EW: 2  ♣4 ♦4 ♠3 NT3
LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  420         18.00   0.00  4♠ N      A  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
  200         15.50   2.50  4 E -2   7  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
  200         15.50   2.50  4 E -2   3  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
  200         15.50   2.50  4 E -2   3  15-Finan-Downing vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
  200         15.50   2.50  4 E -2   ♣T  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
  100         11.50   6.50  4 E -1   6  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  100         11.50   6.50  4 E -1   5  18-Miller-Drew vs 7-Campbell-Watts
  100         11.50   6.50  4 E -1   3  11-Coburn-Grover vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
  100         11.50   6.50  4 E -1   ♣T  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 13-Kaye-Clark
         50    8.50   9.50  4♠ N -1   A  6-Foster-Trappe vs 15-Galenza-Page
         50    8.50   9.50  4♠ N -1   A  12-Kelly-Daam vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
        110    5.50  12.50  2 E      8  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
        110    5.50  12.50  2 E      3  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 16-Williams-Williams
        110    5.50  12.50  2 E      2  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 12-Thom-Archibald
        110    5.50  12.50  2 E      ♣T  4-Smith-Halpern vs 11-Corns-Corns
        140    2.50  15.50  3 E      3  8-Botje-Silk vs 19-Rohani-Couture
        140    2.50  15.50  3 E      2  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
        200    1.00  17.00  2 E +3   3  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 17-Richardson-Murray
        620    0.00  18.00  4 E      ♠A  3-Abrams-Young vs 3-Good-Pelton
7 ♠743
K6
5
♣AKQJT73
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠A5
AQ9843
AQJ6
♣6
♠JT2
JT5
T83
♣9854
♠KQ986
72
K9742
♣2
13
172
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 4/3♠ 2/1NT  ♦5 ♥3
EW: 1 4  ♣3 ♠3 NT4/3
LoTT: 20 - 17 = +3
Par: +200 5*-EW-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  200         18.00   0.00  5 W -2   ♣A  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 11-Corns-Corns
  130         16.00   2.00  3 N +1   J  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
  130         16.00   2.00  4♣ N      J  3-Abrams-Young vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
  130         16.00   2.00  4♣ N      J  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
  100         14.00   4.00  4 W -1   ♣A  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 16-Williams-Williams
        100   10.50   7.50  3N N -1   J  4-Smith-Halpern vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        100   10.50   7.50  3♠ S -1   A  12-Kelly-Daam vs 7-Campbell-Watts
        100   10.50   7.50  3♠ S -1   ♣6  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 17-Richardson-Murray
        100   10.50   7.50  5♣ N -1   J  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
        100   10.50   7.50  4♣ N -1   J  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 12-Thom-Archibald
        100   10.50   7.50  4♣ N -1   J  8-Botje-Silk vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
        140    6.50  11.50  3 W      ♣T  15-Finan-Downing vs 13-Kaye-Clark
        140    6.50  11.50  3 E      ♣2  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 19-Rohani-Couture
        170    5.00  13.00  3 W +1   ♣A  18-Miller-Drew vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
        200    3.50  14.50  4♠ S -2   ♣6  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 3-Good-Pelton
        200    3.50  14.50  5♣* N -1  J  6-Foster-Trappe vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        500    2.00  16.00  5♣* N -2  J  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 15-Galenza-Page
        620    1.00  17.00  4 W      ♣A  11-Coburn-Grover vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
       1070    0.00  18.00  2* W +2  ♣A  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
8 ♠J9
K3
Q9864
♣AJ74
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠A8
AQT8542
A7
♣83
♠KT6532
J6
J5
♣KT6
♠Q74
97
KT32
♣Q952
11
148
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 1  ♥2 ♠4 NT4
EW: 4 3♠ 1NT  ♣5 ♦5
LoTT: 17 - 18 = -1
Par: -420 4-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
   50         18.00   0.00  5 W -1   6  12-Kelly-Daam vs 7-Campbell-Watts
        100   17.00   1.00  4 S -2   ♠A  18-Miller-Drew vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
        140   16.00   2.00  3 W      6  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 12-Thom-Archibald
        170   11.50   6.50  3 W +1   ♠J  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
        170   11.50   6.50  3 W +1   6  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
        170   11.50   6.50  3 W +1   6  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 11-Corns-Corns
        170   11.50   6.50  3 W +1   6  15-Finan-Downing vs 13-Kaye-Clark
        170   11.50   6.50  3 W +1   6  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 15-Galenza-Page
        170   11.50   6.50  3 W +1   4  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 19-Rohani-Couture
        170   11.50   6.50  2 W +2   ♠J  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 17-Richardson-Murray
        170   11.50   6.50  2 W +2   6  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 16-Williams-Williams
        420    4.50  13.50  4 W      6  4-Smith-Halpern vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        420    4.50  13.50  4 W      6  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 3-Good-Pelton
        420    4.50  13.50  4 W      6  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
        420    4.50  13.50  4 W      6  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
        420    4.50  13.50  4 W      4  6-Foster-Trappe vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        420    4.50  13.50  4 W      ♣A  3-Abrams-Young vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
        450    1.00  17.00  4 W +1   ♣4  8-Botje-Silk vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
        800    0.00  18.00  5♣* S -4  ♠A  11-Coburn-Grover vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
9 ♠KJ63
KJ872
AT9
♣6
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠AQ
T965
KJ53
♣K87
♠T72
-
8642
♣QJT942
♠9854
AQ43
Q7
♣A53
12
133
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5 3♠ 3NT  ♣4/5 ♦5
EW: 2♣ 1/2  ♥2 ♠2 NT3
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: +450 5-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  450         16.50   1.50  4 N +1   ♣Q  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 19-Rohani-Couture
  450         16.50   1.50  4 N +1   ♣Q  12-Kelly-Daam vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
  450         16.50   1.50  4 N +1   ♣Q  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 7-Campbell-Watts
  450         16.50   1.50  4 N +1   ♣Q  18-Miller-Drew vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  420         10.00   8.00  4 N      ♣Q  3-Abrams-Young vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
  420         10.00   8.00  4 N      ♣Q  4-Smith-Halpern vs 3-Good-Pelton
  420         10.00   8.00  4 N      ♣Q  6-Foster-Trappe vs 13-Kaye-Clark
  420         10.00   8.00  4 N      ♣Q  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
  420         10.00   8.00  4 N      ♣Q  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
  420         10.00   8.00  4 N      ♣Q  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
  420         10.00   8.00  4 N      ♣Q  15-Finan-Downing vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  420         10.00   8.00  4 N      ♣T  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 16-Williams-Williams
  420         10.00   8.00  4 N      ♣9  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 11-Corns-Corns
  170          5.00  13.00  3 N +1   ♣Q  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
  140          4.00  14.00  2 N +1   ♣Q  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 15-Galenza-Page
         50    2.00  16.00  4 N -1   ♣Q  8-Botje-Silk vs 17-Richardson-Murray
         50    2.00  16.00  4 N -1   ♣Q  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
         50    2.00  16.00  3 S -1   ♣7  11-Coburn-Grover vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        100    0.00  18.00  4 N -2   ♣Q  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
10 ♠Q6
KQJT942
J
♣943
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠9742
A653
Q752
♣K
♠K83
8
AK863
♣AJ52
♠AJT5
7
T94
♣QT876
9
915
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2  ♣6 ♦3 ♠4 NT4
EW: 4/3 2♠ 3NT  ♣6 ♥4/3
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: -500 4*-NS-2
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  730         18.00   0.00  3* N     A  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 19-Rohani-Couture
  140         17.00   1.00  3 N      A  8-Botje-Silk vs 17-Richardson-Murray
         90   16.00   2.00  2 E      7  4-Smith-Halpern vs 3-Good-Pelton
        100   15.00   3.00  3 N -1   A  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 15-Galenza-Page
        110   12.00   6.00  3 E      7  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 7-Campbell-Watts
        110   12.00   6.00  2 E +1   7  6-Foster-Trappe vs 13-Kaye-Clark
        110   12.00   6.00  2 E +1   7  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
        110   12.00   6.00  2 E +1   7  18-Miller-Drew vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
        110   12.00   6.00  2 E +1   ♣7  15-Finan-Downing vs 12-Thom-Archibald
        130    6.50  11.50  3 E +1   7  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 11-Corns-Corns
        130    6.50  11.50  3 E +1   5  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
        130    6.50  11.50  2 E +2   7  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
        130    6.50  11.50  2 E +2   7  12-Kelly-Daam vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
        130    6.50  11.50  2 E +2   7  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        130    6.50  11.50  2 E +2   ♣5  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
        150    2.50  15.50  2 E +3   7  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
        150    2.50  15.50  2 E +3   7  11-Coburn-Grover vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        200    1.00  17.00  4 N -2   A  3-Abrams-Young vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
        600    0.00  18.00  3N E      ♣7  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 16-Williams-Williams
11 ♠53
A96
KJ7643
♣J7
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠862
KQ842
52
♣AK8
♠AKT94
J3
AT8
♣T93
♠QJ7
T75
Q9
♣Q6542
9
1212
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣5 ♦6 ♥3 ♠2 NT3
EW: 2♣ 1 3/4 4♠ 1NT
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -420 4♠-EW/4-W
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  150         17.50   0.50  3N W -3   6  18-Miller-Drew vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
  150         17.50   0.50  3N E -3   Q  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  100         15.50   2.50  3N W -2   6  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  100         15.50   2.50  3N E -2   4  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 7-Campbell-Watts
   50         12.50   5.50  4♠ E -1   Q  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 15-Galenza-Page
   50         12.50   5.50  4♠ E -1   Q  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 17-Richardson-Murray
   50         12.50   5.50  4♠ E -1   Q  8-Botje-Silk vs 16-Williams-Williams
   50         12.50   5.50  4♠ E -1   Q  11-Coburn-Grover vs 3-Good-Pelton
        140   10.00   8.00  3♠ E      Q  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
        150    9.00   9.00  2N E +1   ♠Q  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        170    7.50  10.50  2♠ E +2   Q  4-Smith-Halpern vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
        170    7.50  10.50  2♠ E +2   Q  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        200    6.00  12.00  1♠ E +4   ♣4  15-Finan-Downing vs 11-Corns-Corns
        420    3.00  15.00  4♠ E      Q  3-Abrams-Young vs 19-Rohani-Couture
        420    3.00  15.00  4♠ E      Q  6-Foster-Trappe vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
        420    3.00  15.00  4♠ E      Q  12-Kelly-Daam vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
        420    3.00  15.00  4♠ E      Q  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 13-Kaye-Clark
        420    3.00  15.00  4♠ E      ♣2  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
        450    0.00  18.00  4♠ E +1   ♣4  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
12 ♠8
Q96
32
♣KJ98743
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠T9652
AJ2
J
♣T652
♠Q4
K543
AK954
♣AQ
♠AKJ73
T87
QT876
♣-
6
618
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦6 ♥5 ♠5 NT5
EW: 1 1 2♠ 2/1NT  ♣6
LoTT: 14 - 14 = 0
Par: -120 2NT-E
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         17.00   1.00  3N E -2   ♠A  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 17-Richardson-Murray
  100         17.00   1.00  3♠ W -2   ♣9  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  100         17.00   1.00  3 E -2   ♠A  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
   50         12.00   6.00  3N W -1   ♠8  3-Abrams-Young vs 19-Rohani-Couture
   50         12.00   6.00  3N W -1   ♠8  4-Smith-Halpern vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
   50         12.00   6.00  3N E -1   ♠A  18-Miller-Drew vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
   50         12.00   6.00  3N E -1   ♠7  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 15-Galenza-Page
   50         12.00   6.00  3N E -1   7  8-Botje-Silk vs 16-Williams-Williams
   50         12.00   6.00  3 E -1   ♠A  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
   50         12.00   6.00  2 E -1   ♠A  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 12-Thom-Archibald
         90    8.00  10.00  2 E      ♠A  15-Finan-Downing vs 11-Corns-Corns
        100    5.50  12.50  3♣ N -1   A  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        100    5.50  12.50  3♣ N -1   A  6-Foster-Trappe vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
        100    5.50  12.50  3♣ N -1   A  11-Coburn-Grover vs 3-Good-Pelton
        100    5.50  12.50  3♣ N -1   A  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
        120    2.50  15.50  2N W      ♣8  12-Kelly-Daam vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
        120    2.50  15.50  2N W      ♣8  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 13-Kaye-Clark
        140    1.00  17.00  3 E      ♠K  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        200    0.00  18.00  3♣ N -2   A  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 7-Campbell-Watts
13 ♠95
AJ9872
932
♣A9
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠A763
K3
T65
♣T532
♠QJ4
Q54
874
♣J874
♠KT82
T6
AKQJ
♣KQ6
9
76
18
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 4 4 3♠ 4NT
EW:  ♣5 ♦3 ♥2 ♠3 NT3
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: +630 4NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  660         17.00   1.00  3N S +2   ♠3  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
  660         17.00   1.00  3N S +2   ♠2  12-Kelly-Daam vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
  660         17.00   1.00  3N S +2   ♣2  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 16-Williams-Williams
  650         14.00   4.00  4 S +1   ♣2  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  650         14.00   4.00  4 N +1   ♠4  15-Finan-Downing vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
  650         14.00   4.00  4 N +1   ♣4  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 7-Campbell-Watts
  630         11.50   6.50  3N S +1   ♠3  18-Miller-Drew vs 11-Corns-Corns
  630         11.50   6.50  3N S +1   ♣2  11-Coburn-Grover vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
  620          7.00  11.00  4 N      ♠Q  6-Foster-Trappe vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
  620          7.00  11.00  4 N      ♠Q  8-Botje-Silk vs 15-Galenza-Page
  620          7.00  11.00  4 N      ♠Q  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 19-Rohani-Couture
  620          7.00  11.00  4 N      ♠Q  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
  620          7.00  11.00  4 N      ♠Q  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 13-Kaye-Clark
  620          7.00  11.00  4 N      8  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  620          7.00  11.00  4 N      ♣4  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 17-Richardson-Murray
  170          3.00  15.00  3 N +1   ♠Q  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        100    1.50  16.50  3N S -1   ♣2  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 3-Good-Pelton
        100    1.50  16.50  5 N -1   ♠Q  3-Abrams-Young vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
        200    0.00  18.00  6N S -2   ♠A  4-Smith-Halpern vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
14 ♠J
QJ763
QJ9
♣AK73
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠T93
AT8
A532
♣T94
♠A5
K9542
764
♣J62
♠KQ87642
-
KT8
♣Q85
14
88
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 2 1 5♠ 2NT
EW:  ♣3 ♦5/4 ♥6 ♠2 NT4
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +450 5♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  460         17.97   0.03  3N N +2   7  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 3-Good-Pelton
  450         13.22   4.78  4♠ S +1   A  12-Kelly-Daam vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
  450         13.22   4.78  4♠ S +1   ♣T  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 16-Williams-Williams
  450         13.22   4.78  4♠ S +1   ♣T  8-Botje-Silk vs 15-Galenza-Page
  450         13.22   4.78  4♠ S +1   ♣T  11-Coburn-Grover vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
  450         13.22   4.78  4♠ S +1   ♣T  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 13-Kaye-Clark
  450         13.22   4.78  4♠ S +1   ♣9  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
  450         13.22   4.78  4♠ S +1   ♣9  3-Abrams-Young vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
  450         13.22   4.78  4♠ S +1   ♣4  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 17-Richardson-Murray
  AVE   AVE    9.00   9.00                17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  420          8.47   9.53  4♠ S      A  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 19-Rohani-Couture
  400          6.36  11.64  3N N      4  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
  400          6.36  11.64  3N N      7  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
  400          6.36  11.64  3N N      ♣6  15-Finan-Downing vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
  200          3.72  14.28  3♠ S +2   ♣T  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  200          3.72  14.28  2♠ S +3   2  18-Miller-Drew vs 11-Corns-Corns
         50    2.14  15.86  3N N -1   7  6-Foster-Trappe vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
        100    1.08  16.92  3N N -2   4  4-Smith-Halpern vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
        200    0.03  17.97  3N N -4   ♣2  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 7-Campbell-Watts
15 ♠3
9
KJ95
♣QJT8632
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠AKT62
AJ3
2
♣AK95
♠4
KQT864
QT643
♣7
♠QJ9875
752
A87
♣4
7
197
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣  ♦4 ♥2 ♠5/4 NT3
EW: 2 5 2♠ 4NT  ♣6
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: -450 5-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  150         18.00   0.00  3♠ W -3   9  15-Finan-Downing vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  100         17.00   1.00  6 W -2   ♣Q  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 13-Kaye-Clark
        100   16.00   2.00  3♣ N -1   ♠4  18-Miller-Drew vs 12-Thom-Archibald
        170   14.50   3.50  3 E +1   ♣6  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        170   14.50   3.50  3 E +1   ♣4  8-Botje-Silk vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
        300   12.50   5.50  2♠ S -3   ♣A  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
        300   12.50   5.50  3♣ N -3   ♠4  3-Abrams-Young vs 17-Richardson-Murray
        420    8.50   9.50  4 W      ♣4  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
        420    8.50   9.50  4 E      ♣4  6-Foster-Trappe vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        420    8.50   9.50  4 E      ♣4  11-Coburn-Grover vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
        420    8.50   9.50  4 E      ♣4  12-Kelly-Daam vs 3-Good-Pelton
        420    8.50   9.50  4 E      ♣4  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 11-Corns-Corns
        420    8.50   9.50  4 E      ♣4  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
        430    5.00  13.00  3N E +1   ♠Q  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 7-Campbell-Watts
        450    3.00  15.00  4 E +1   ♣4  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
        450    3.00  15.00  4 E +1   ♣4  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 16-Williams-Williams
        450    3.00  15.00  4 E +1   ♣4  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
        460    1.00  17.00  3N W +2   ♣Q  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 15-Galenza-Page
        980    0.00  18.00  6 E      A  4-Smith-Halpern vs 19-Rohani-Couture
16 ♠62
T873
AKJT65
♣K
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠J8
962
3
♣AQJT654
♠43
QJ5
Q987
♣9732
♠AKQT975
AK4
42
♣8
11
85
16
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5 5 5♠  ♣5 NT6
EW: 1♣  ♦2 ♥2 ♠1 NT1
LoTT: 18 - 20 = -2
Par: +450 5♠-NS/5-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  980         17.50   0.50  6♠ S      ♣A  18-Miller-Drew vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  980         17.50   0.50  6♠ N      ♣A  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
  800         16.00   2.00  5♣* W -3  A  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 16-Williams-Williams
  480         14.00   4.00  4♠ S +2   3  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
  480         14.00   4.00  4♠ S +2   3  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 11-Corns-Corns
  480         14.00   4.00  4♠ S +2   ♣A  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
  450          7.50  10.50  5♠ S      ♣A  8-Botje-Silk vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
  450          7.50  10.50  4♠ S +1   3  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 15-Galenza-Page
  450          7.50  10.50  4♠ S +1   3  3-Abrams-Young vs 17-Richardson-Murray
  450          7.50  10.50  4♠ S +1   3  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
  450          7.50  10.50  4♠ S +1   3  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 7-Campbell-Watts
  450          7.50  10.50  4♠ S +1   3  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
  450          7.50  10.50  4♠ S +1   ♣A  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 13-Kaye-Clark
  450          7.50  10.50  4♠ S +1   ♣A  6-Foster-Trappe vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
  450          7.50  10.50  4♠ S +1   ♣A  12-Kelly-Daam vs 3-Good-Pelton
  450          7.50  10.50  4 N +1   ♠2  4-Smith-Halpern vs 19-Rohani-Couture
  420          2.00  16.00  4♠ S      ♣A  11-Coburn-Grover vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
  300          1.00  17.00  5♣ W -3   A  15-Finan-Downing vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  200          0.00  18.00  3♠ N +2   3  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
17 ♠K92
AKJ92
Q5
♣QT6
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠A
Q73
KT943
♣K982
♠QT763
T4
86
♣AJ53
♠J854
865
AJ72
♣74
15
127
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 1NT  ♣4 ♦5 ♠6
EW: 3♣ 1 1♠  ♥5 NT6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -110 3♣-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  120         17.00   1.00  2N N      8  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
  120         17.00   1.00  1N N +1   ♠6  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
  120         17.00   1.00  1N N +1   ♠6  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 15-Galenza-Page
  110         14.50   3.50  2 N      ♠6  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  110         14.50   3.50  2 N      8  12-Kelly-Daam vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
   90         11.50   6.50  1N N      ♠8  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 17-Richardson-Murray
   90         11.50   6.50  1N N      ♠6  6-Foster-Trappe vs 3-Good-Pelton
   90         11.50   6.50  1N N      ♠6  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 11-Corns-Corns
   90         11.50   6.50  1N N      ♠6  18-Miller-Drew vs 13-Kaye-Clark
   50          8.50   9.50  3 W -1   A  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
   50          8.50   9.50  3♣ W -1   A  11-Coburn-Grover vs 19-Rohani-Couture
         50    6.00  12.00  3 N -1   ♠7  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
         50    6.00  12.00  3 N -1   8  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
         50    6.00  12.00  3 N -1   6  4-Smith-Halpern vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
        100    4.00  14.00  3 N -2   8  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        110    3.00  15.00  2♠ E      8  8-Botje-Silk vs 7-Campbell-Watts
        150    2.00  16.00  3 N -3   5  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
        200    0.50  17.50  4 N -4   8  3-Abrams-Young vs 16-Williams-Williams
        200    0.50  17.50  4 N -4   8  15-Finan-Downing vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
18 ♠J8
Q4
KQ962
♣Q873
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠T962
AKJT7
A7
♣KT
♠KQ73
65
T83
♣J542
♠A54
9832
J54
♣A96
10
156
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣6 ♥3 ♠2 NT4
EW: 1♣ 4 4♠ 1NT  ♦6
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: -420 4♠-EW/4-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  150         18.00   0.00  1N W -3   6  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 17-Richardson-Murray
   50         16.00   2.00  1N W -1   6  15-Finan-Downing vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
   50         16.00   2.00  4♠ E -1   ♣A  3-Abrams-Young vs 16-Williams-Williams
   50         16.00   2.00  3 E -1   K  11-Coburn-Grover vs 19-Rohani-Couture
         90   13.50   4.50  1N W      6  12-Kelly-Daam vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
         90   13.50   4.50  1N W      6  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
        100   12.00   6.00  2 N -1   6  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 12-Thom-Archibald
        110   11.00   7.00  2♠ E      J  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        140    8.50   9.50  2♠ E +1   ♠4  18-Miller-Drew vs 13-Kaye-Clark
        140    8.50   9.50  2♠ E +1   ♠4  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 15-Galenza-Page
        140    8.50   9.50  2♠ E +1   9  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
        140    8.50   9.50  1 W +2   K  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 11-Corns-Corns
        150    6.00  12.00  1N W +2   K  4-Smith-Halpern vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
        170    4.50  13.50  2♠ E +2   8  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        170    4.50  13.50  2♠ E +2   4  8-Botje-Silk vs 7-Campbell-Watts
        200    1.50  16.50  3♠ E +2   9  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
        200    1.50  16.50  3♠ E +2   2  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
        200    1.50  16.50  2♠ E +3   9  6-Foster-Trappe vs 3-Good-Pelton
        200    1.50  16.50  2♠ E +3   ♣A  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
19 ♠85
A643
J73
♣KJ73
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠AJ4
KQT9
KT2
♣Q52
♠KT932
72
Q85
♣AT6
♠Q76
J85
A964
♣984
9
159
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣4 ♦5/4 ♥3 ♠3/2 NT3
EW: 3♣ 2 4 4♠ 4NT
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: -630 4NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         17.00   1.00  3N W -1   ♣3  3-Abrams-Young vs 15-Galenza-Page
  100         17.00   1.00  3N W -1   ♣3  12-Kelly-Daam vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
  100         17.00   1.00  3♠ W -1   ♣3  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 13-Kaye-Clark
        120   14.50   3.50  2N W      ♣3  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
        120   14.50   3.50  2N W      ♣3  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 12-Thom-Archibald
        170   12.00   6.00  3♠ W +1   ♠8  18-Miller-Drew vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        170   12.00   6.00  3♠ W +1   ♠5  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 16-Williams-Williams
        170   12.00   6.00  2♠ W +2   ♣3  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 11-Corns-Corns
        210   10.00   8.00  2N W +3   ♣3  15-Finan-Downing vs 7-Campbell-Watts
        600    9.00   9.00  3N W      ♣6  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
        620    5.50  12.50  4♠ W      ♠5  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 19-Rohani-Couture
        620    5.50  12.50  4♠ W      ♣3  4-Smith-Halpern vs 17-Richardson-Murray
        620    5.50  12.50  4♠ W      ♣3  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
        620    5.50  12.50  4♠ W      ♣3  11-Coburn-Grover vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
        620    5.50  12.50  4♠ W      ♣3  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
        620    5.50  12.50  4♠ E      ♠8  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 3-Good-Pelton
        630    2.00  16.00  3N W +1   ♣3  8-Botje-Silk vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
        650    1.00  17.00  4♠ W +1   ♣3  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        660    0.00  18.00  3N W +2   2  6-Foster-Trappe vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
20 ♠-
KQJ76
943
♣A8742
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠Q85
A932
AT6
♣T95
♠A32
84
KQ8752
♣J6
♠KJT9764
T5
J
♣KQ3
10
1010
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 3 3♠  ♦4 NT5
EW: 1/2 2NT  ♣3 ♥4 ♠4
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-NS/3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  650         18.00   0.00  4♠ S +1   A  18-Miller-Drew vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
  150         17.00   1.00  4♣ N +1   A  6-Foster-Trappe vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
  140         10.50   7.50  3♠ S      A  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 13-Kaye-Clark
  140         10.50   7.50  3♠ S      A  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 19-Rohani-Couture
  140         10.50   7.50  3♠ S      A  8-Botje-Silk vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
  140         10.50   7.50  3♠ S      A  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
  140         10.50   7.50  3♠ S      A  11-Coburn-Grover vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
  140         10.50   7.50  3♠ S      A  12-Kelly-Daam vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
  140         10.50   7.50  3♠ S      A  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
  140         10.50   7.50  3♠ S      A  15-Finan-Downing vs 7-Campbell-Watts
  140         10.50   7.50  3♠ S      A  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  140         10.50   7.50  3♠ S      A  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 16-Williams-Williams
  140         10.50   7.50  3♠ S      6  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  140         10.50   7.50  2♠ S +1   ♣T  3-Abrams-Young vs 15-Galenza-Page
  110          4.00  14.00  2♠ S      ♣5  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 3-Good-Pelton
  100          3.00  15.00  4 E -1   J  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 11-Corns-Corns
        100    1.00  17.00  4♠ S -1   ♣9  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
        100    1.00  17.00  3♠ S -1   A  4-Smith-Halpern vs 17-Richardson-Murray
        100    1.00  17.00  2 S -1   A  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
21 ♠8642
JT532
83
♣84
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠KT3
AQ
T762
♣KT95
♠AJ75
K6
AKJ
♣QJ72
♠Q9
9874
Q954
♣A63
1
1219
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣2 ♦2 ♥5 ♠2 NT2
EW: 5♣ 5 1 5♠ 5NT
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -460 5NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  250         18.00   0.00  6N W -5   J  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  200         16.50   1.50  6N W -4   3  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
  200         16.50   1.50  6N W -4   3  15-Finan-Downing vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
  150         13.50   4.50  6N W -3   J  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
  150         13.50   4.50  6N W -3   3  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 7-Campbell-Watts
  150         13.50   4.50  6N W -3   3  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  150         13.50   4.50  6N W -3   2  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
  100         10.50   7.50  4N W -2   3  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
  100         10.50   7.50  6♣ E -2   9  6-Foster-Trappe vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
   50          8.00  10.00  6N W -1   J  18-Miller-Drew vs 15-Galenza-Page
   50          8.00  10.00  3N W -1   3  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
   50          8.00  10.00  6♣ E -1   ♠Q  12-Kelly-Daam vs 19-Rohani-Couture
        430    6.00  12.00  3N W +1   8  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 13-Kaye-Clark
        460    3.00  15.00  3N W +2   J  4-Smith-Halpern vs 16-Williams-Williams
        460    3.00  15.00  3N W +2   3  3-Abrams-Young vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        460    3.00  15.00  3N W +2   3  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 3-Good-Pelton
        460    3.00  15.00  3N W +2   3  11-Coburn-Grover vs 11-Corns-Corns
        460    3.00  15.00  3N E +2   9  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 17-Richardson-Murray
        490    0.00  18.00  3N E +3   4  8-Botje-Silk vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
22 ♠A3
J7632
976
♣T87
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠96
AKQ98
KQ
♣KJ95
♠52
54
J852
♣Q6432
♠KQJT874
T
AT43
♣A
5
183
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2 4♠ 3NT  ♣4 ♥6
EW: 3♣  ♦4 ♥6 ♠3 NT4
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: +420 4♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  590         18.00   0.00  4♠* S     A  12-Kelly-Daam vs 19-Rohani-Couture
  530         17.00   1.00  3♠* S     A  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
  420         15.50   2.50  4♠ S      A  18-Miller-Drew vs 15-Galenza-Page
  420         15.50   2.50  4♠ S      K  6-Foster-Trappe vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
  170         11.00   7.00  3♠ S +1   A  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
  170         11.00   7.00  3♠ S +1   A  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  170         11.00   7.00  3♠ S +1   A  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 3-Good-Pelton
  170         11.00   7.00  3♠ S +1   A  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 7-Campbell-Watts
  170         11.00   7.00  3♠ S +1   A  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  170         11.00   7.00  3♠ S +1   A  15-Finan-Downing vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
  170         11.00   7.00  3♠ N +1   A  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
  140          6.50  11.50  3♠ S      A  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
  140          6.50  11.50  3♠ S      Q  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
  100          5.00  13.00  4♣ E -1   ♠K  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 17-Richardson-Murray
         50    2.50  15.50  5♠ S -1   A  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 13-Kaye-Clark
         50    2.50  15.50  4♠ S -1   A  3-Abrams-Young vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
         50    2.50  15.50  4♠ S -1   A  4-Smith-Halpern vs 16-Williams-Williams
         50    2.50  15.50  4♠ S -1   A  11-Coburn-Grover vs 11-Corns-Corns
        100    0.00  18.00  4♠* S -1  A  8-Botje-Silk vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
23 ♠K9
A5
K9862
♣Q765
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠QT7
QJ87
J54
♣T42
♠A543
K42
QT
♣AKJ3
♠J862
T963
A73
♣98
12
617
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣5 ♦6 ♥4 ♠5 NT4
EW: 2♣ 2/3 2♠ 2NT  ♦6
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: -140 3-W
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         18.00   0.00  3N E -3   3  12-Kelly-Daam vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  100         16.00   2.00  2N E -1   ♠2  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
  100         16.00   2.00  2♠ W -1   A  18-Miller-Drew vs 16-Williams-Williams
  100         16.00   2.00  2 W -1   2  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 11-Corns-Corns
   90         14.00   4.00  1N N      ♣K  15-Finan-Downing vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
         80   13.00   5.00  1 W      ♣2  19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
         90   12.00   6.00  1N E      ♠2  4-Smith-Halpern vs 15-Galenza-Page
        100   10.00   8.00  2 N -1   ♠3  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
        100   10.00   8.00  2 N -1   2  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
        100   10.00   8.00  2 N -1   ♣A  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 17-Richardson-Murray
        110    6.00  12.00  2♠ E      A  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
        110    6.00  12.00  1♠ E +1   ♣9  11-Coburn-Grover vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
        110    6.00  12.00  1 W +1   9  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 3-Good-Pelton
        110    6.00  12.00  1 W +1   6  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        110    6.00  12.00  1 W +1   ♣5  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
        120    3.00  15.00  2N W      A  3-Abrams-Young vs 13-Kaye-Clark
        140    2.00  16.00  1 W +2   6  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 7-Campbell-Watts
        150    1.00  17.00  1N E +2   T  8-Botje-Silk vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        200    0.00  18.00  2* N -1  ♣K  6-Foster-Trappe vs 19-Rohani-Couture
24 ♠54
QT6432
8
♣A942
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠AK72
K7
KQ64
♣J83
♠T63
AJ8
J972
♣K75
♠QJ98
95
AT53
♣QT6
6
169
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣6 ♦4 ♠4 NT4
EW: 1♣ 3 2/1♠ 3NT  ♥6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -400 3NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  150         17.97   0.03  4N W -3   2  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
  100         15.86   2.14  3N W -2   5  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
  100         15.86   2.14  3N W -2   4  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 17-Richardson-Murray
  100         15.86   2.14  3N W -2   Q  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
   50         12.17   5.83  3N W -1   4  8-Botje-Silk vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
   50         12.17   5.83  3N W -1   4  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 3-Good-Pelton
   50         12.17   5.83  3N W -1   4  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 7-Campbell-Watts
   50         12.17   5.83  2N W -1   4  18-Miller-Drew vs 16-Williams-Williams
         50    9.53   8.47  2 N -1   6  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 11-Corns-Corns
        120    6.89  11.11  2N W      4  3-Abrams-Young vs 13-Kaye-Clark
        120    6.89  11.11  2N W      4  4-Smith-Halpern vs 15-Galenza-Page
        120    6.89  11.11  2N W      4  12-Kelly-Daam vs 12-Thom-Archibald
        120    6.89  11.11  2N W      ♣2  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
        150    4.25  13.75  2N W +1   4  15-Finan-Downing vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
        400    2.14  15.86  3N W      4  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
        400    2.14  15.86  3N W      3  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
        400    2.14  15.86  3N W      2  11-Coburn-Grover vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
        500    0.03  17.97  4♣* N -3  ♣5  6-Foster-Trappe vs 19-Rohani-Couture
25 ♠T8743
T875
KQ
♣Q5
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠9
A962
AT92
♣KJT8
♠AQJ6
J4
765
♣A942
♠K52
KQ3
J843
♣763
7
1212
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣3 ♦3 ♥5 ♠6 NT5
EW: 4♣ 4 2 1♠ 2NT
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -130 4-EW/4♣-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  300         17.97   0.03  3N W -3   ♠4  18-Miller-Drew vs 17-Richardson-Murray
  200         16.39   1.61  3N E -2   ♠7  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
  200         16.39   1.61  4 E -2   K  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 13-Kaye-Clark
  100         12.69   5.31  3N W -1   ♠4  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
  100         12.69   5.31  3N W -1   ♠4  15-Finan-Downing vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
  100         12.69   5.31  3N W -1   ♠3  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
  100         12.69   5.31  3N W -1   ♠3  6-Foster-Trappe vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
  100         12.69   5.31  3N W -1   ♠3  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
    PASS       9.00   9.00  Pass Out      3-Abrams-Young vs 12-Thom-Archibald
    PASS       9.00   9.00  Pass Out      14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
        110    7.42  10.58  2♣ E +1   3  11-Coburn-Grover vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
        120    6.36  11.64  1N W +1   ♠4  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 16-Williams-Williams
        130    5.31  12.69  3♣ W +1   5  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 7-Campbell-Watts
        180    3.72  14.28  2N W +2   K  4-Smith-Halpern vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        180    3.72  14.28  2N W +2   ♣Q  8-Botje-Silk vs 3-Good-Pelton
        200    2.14  15.86  3 S -4   ♣8  12-Kelly-Daam vs 11-Corns-Corns
        600    0.56  17.44  3N W      K  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 15-Galenza-Page
        600    0.56  17.44  5♣ E      3  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
26 ♠K982
84
432
♣K632
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠AJT
AJ95
AK76
♣T4
♠54
Q2
T98
♣AQJ987
♠Q763
KT763
QJ5
♣5
6
179
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣1 ♦2/1 ♥3 ♠5/4 NT2
EW: 6♣ 5 4/3 2♠ 5NT
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: -1370 6♣-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract  Ld
  100         16.39   1.61  3N W -1   ♠2  3-Abrams-Young vs 12-Thom-Archibald
  100         16.39   1.61  3N W -1   ♠2  10-Zwicky-Weber vs 7-Campbell-Watts
  100         16.39   1.61  3N W -1   ♠2  11-Coburn-Grover vs 9-Patterson-Coombs
  100         16.39   1.61  3N W -1   ♠2  16-Lamb-Kindree vs 6-Morin-Kishkan
        110   13.75   4.25  3♣ W      ♠2  12-Kelly-Daam vs 11-Corns-Corns
        170   12.69   5.31  3♣ W +3   8  6-Foster-Trappe vs 18-Plasteras-Braybrook
        600    9.00   9.00  3N W      ♠2  1-Davis-Sunstrum vs 8-Simon-Feldstein
        600    9.00   9.00  3N W      ♠2  14-Brackenbury-Mustafa vs 2-Hanson-Kimmerly
        600    9.00   9.00  3N W      ♠2  15-Finan-Downing vs 4-Erskine-Sandmaier
        600    9.00   9.00  3N W      ♠2  17-Konarzewski-Southam vs 15-Galenza-Page
        600    9.00   9.00  3N W      ♠2  18-Miller-Drew vs 17-Richardson-Murray
        600    9.00   9.00  3N W      3  7-Dodge-Thompson vs 1-McNally-Dawes-Stewart
  AVE   AVE    9.00   9.00                19-Dickie-Dupuis vs 19-Rohani-Couture
        630    3.19  14.81  3N W +1   ♠2  2-Hayward-Taylor vs 10-Wilson-Zimmerman
        630    3.19  14.81  3N W +1   ♠2  4-Smith-Halpern vs 14-Cozens-Wiebe
        630    3.19  14.81  3N W +1   ♠2  8-Botje-Silk vs 3-Good-Pelton
        630    3.19  14.81  3N W +1   ♠2  9-Edwards-Bryce vs 5-Tradewell-Hayes
        630    3.19  14.81  3N E +1   ♣3  13-Nurse-Traverse vs 13-Kaye-Clark
        690    0.03  17.97  3N W +3   ♠4  5-Thomson-Blumenthal vs 16-Williams-Williams